Shortlist 2019

The Brewery, London | 11 September 2019

Shortlist 2019

Best Customer Experience
  • Cocaranti, Cheshire
  • Celtic Brides, Cardiff
  • Frances Day Bridal, Southwell
  • Galvin Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Master Debonair, East Boldon
  • Mish, Wadebridge
  • Neola Apparel, Dublin
  • Sandersons Department Store, Sheffield
  • Sass & Edge, Winchester
  • Velvet & Rose, Petersfield, Hampshire
Best New Retailer
  • Alluring Boutique, Elgin
  • Buckley Menswear, Rochdale
  • Bumble Bee, Newcastle
  • Lanigan & Hulme, Manchester
  • Marsha by the Sea, East Sussex
  • Restoration Yard (Buccleuch), Dalkeith
  • Sandersons Department Store, Sheffield
  • Sass & Edge, Winchester
  • Suave Owl, Bristol
  • The Cherry Moon, Chelsea, London
Best Visual Merchandising and Store Design
  • Blaiz, Chelsea, London
  • Cordelia James, Lewes
  • Designer Childrenswear, Sunderland
  • Frances Day Bridal, Southwell
  • Galvin Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Neola Apparel, Dublin
  • Restoration Yard (Buccleuch), Dalkeith
  • The Cherry Moon, Chelsea, London
Bridal Independent of the Year - NEW
  • Abigail’s Collection, Essex
  • Celtic Brides, Cardiff
  • Frances Day Bridal, Southwell
  • Rachel Scott Couture, Edinburgh
  • Rock the Frock, Chelmsford
  • The Norfolk Bride, Holt
Independents Community Award
  • Cocaranti, Knutsford, Cheshire
  • CoLab, Bristol
  • Eclectic Hound, Winchester
  • Fabrication Crafts, Leeds
  • Marsha by the Sea, East Sussex
  • Ollybear Childrenswear, East Kilbride
  • Pop!, Frome, Somerset
Kidswear Independent of the Year
  • Designer Childrenswear, Sunderland
  • Ollybear Childrenswear, East Kilbride
  • Our Kid, Manchester
Lingerie Independent of the Year

Sponsored by 

city_godded.png

  • Coco de Mer, Covent Garden, London
  • Mish, Wadebridge
  • Raine & Bea, Clitheroe
  • Victoria’s Little Bra Shop, Dorking, Surrey
Menswear Independent of the Year

Sponsored by 

city_godded.png

  • EJ Menswear, County Sligo
  • Evolve Clothing, Letterkenny, Donegal
  • Galvin Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Master Debonair, East Boldon
  • Pritchards, Hereford
  • Westdaw Menswear, Dorking, Surrey
Multichannel Independent of the Year
  • Gemini Woman, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Henmores, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
  • Master Debonair, East Boldon
  • Mish, Wadebridge
  • Oxygen Boutique, Fitzrovia, London
Rising Star in the Independent Sector – NEW
  • Megan Calcutt, Cordelia James, East Sussex
  • Jade Hulett, Bumble Bee, Newcastle
  • Abbie Hunter, Restoration Yard (Buccleuch), Dalkeith
  • Sally Minns, Master Debonair, East Boldon
Womenswear Independent of the Year

Sponsored by 

city_godded.png

 

  • Blaiz, Chelsea, London
  • Blume, Rayliegh, Essex
  • Bod & Ted, Tunbridge Wells
  • Cordelia James, East Sussex
  • Cuckoo Clothing, Cambridge
  • Damsel, Chiswick, London
  • Iris, West London
  • MiMi, Hartley Wintney, Hampshire
  • Stick & Ribbon, Nottingham
  • Stil Lifestyle, Forest Row, East Sussex
Emerging Brand of the Year
  • Avie
  • Cairenn Foy
  • Dot Dash Activewear
  • Monty & Co
Bridal Brand of the Year - NEW
  • Catherine Deane
  • Cizzy Bridal Australia
  • Halfpenny London
  • Hayley Paige
  • Pronovias
  • Savin London
  • Suzanne Neville
Kids’ Brand of the Year

Sponsored by 

city_godded.png

  • Another Fox
  • Bobo Choses
  • Frugi
  • Grass & Air
  • Scamp & Dude
  • Sunuva
  • The Bonnie Mob
Lingerie Brand of the Year
  • Coco de Mer
  • Dora Larsen
  • Elomi
  • Freya
  • Goddess
  • Pure Chemistry
Menswear Brand of the Year

Sponsored by

city_godded_0.png

 

  • Barbour
  • Belstaff
  • Farah
  • Fred Perry
  • Eden Park Paris
  • Gant
  • Gym King
  • Oliver Spencer
  • Remus Uomo
  • Superdry
  • Ted Baker
Womenswear Brand of the Year

Sponsored by

city_godded_0.png

  • Barbour
  • Essentiel Antwerp
  • Fee G
  • Findra
  • Frank Lyman Designs
  • Ganni
  • Ichi
  • Lily & Lionel
  • Mercy Delta
  • Nü Denmark
  • Sofie Schnoor
  • Troy London
By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept